“CinemaPlus” had carried out the pre-premiere screening of the new hero of the Universe DC character “Black Adam” - PHOTO\VIDEO
A pre-premiere screening of the American superhero film “Black Adam”, based on the comic book of the same name by DC Comics, was held at the premium class cinema “CinemaPlus” located in the Ganclik Mall shopping center.
The event was attended by show business stars, journalists, bloggers, entrepreneurs and heads of large organisations.
A memorable part of the evening was the light show by AS garden led by Alexander Barkov.
The film is directed by Jaume Collet-Serra.
The film is a spin-off of “Shazam”! (2019) and the eleventh film in the DC Extended Universe.
Starring characters are Dwayne Johnson, Sarah Shahi and Pierce Brosnan.
Briefly about the film: Nearly 5,000 years after he was imbued with the omnipotent power of the Egyptian Gods and imprisoned just as quickly, Black Adam (Johnson) is released from his earthly grave, ready to unleash his unique form of justice on the modern world.
Support in the organisation of the event was provided by: Brand Media Groups, Decorations Company “Bolshoi Prazdnik”, “FRYDAY Burgers & Fries” restaurant, “Light in Black” photo and video creative company, premium wines Hillside, Red Bull and Bonaqua.
We would like to note that the film will be shown in 3 languages: Russian, English and Turkish. Also, the film "Black Adam" can be viewed at the cinema hall "CinemaPlus" located in the "Deniz Mall" shopping center with the latest 4DX technology in Azerbaijan.