Terrifying Morbius at CinemaPlus- PHOTO\VİDEO
A terrifying presentation of the film “Morbius” took place at the premium class cinema "CinemaPlus", located in the shopping center "28 Mall".
Morbius is a 2022 American superhero film based on Marvel Comics featuring the character Morbius the Living Vampire produced by Columbia Pictures in association with Marvel. The film is distributed by Sony Pictures Releasing; it is the third film in the Sony Spider-Man universe.
The foyer of the cinema was decorated in accordance with the style of the film. The unusual appearance of the image of Morbius, played by Elin Akhmedov, shocked the guests, as he was carried out in a coffin. Then the participants of the event took pictures with the main character of the evening with great pleasure.
This evening the guests were entertained by DJ Yago, a delicious buffet, alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks, photographers and a videographer.
Film directed by Daniel Espinosa. Jared Leto played the lead role. Other starred characters are Michael Keaton, Matt Smith, Adria Arjona, Jared Harris and other actors.
Michael Morbius has been suffering from a rare blood disease since childhood and devoted his entire adult life to finding a cure. At some point, Michael sees a possible salvation in the blood of bats and decides on a risky experiment. The experience causes an unexpected reaction: having entered into communication with diseased cells, it changes the body of Morbius, turning him into a bloodthirsty monster.
The event was supported by the following organizations/companies: “Astral” and “Paranormal Baku” quests, make-up Galib Mirzaliyev, “Orli” event company, “Light in Black” creative company, Brand Media Groups, “Kolorit” cafe, “Savalan Winery” company, Bizon and Sheh Su.
We would like to note that the film "Morbius" can be viewed at the cinema "CinemaPlus" located in the "Deniz Mall" shopping center with the latest 4DX technology in Azerbaijan.